Canadian Experience Class

What is it?

This is a immigration category for Foreign Workers who wish to become permanent residents.Having Canadian work experience shows that an individual has shown they can settle down and contribute to Canada’s economy.
CEC applications are processed through the Express Entry system.Candidates must make clear an interest to immigrate to Canada, create an online EE profile and then receive an Invitation to Apply.The process is quite complicated, something we can help you with.

CEC Requirements

  1. One year of experience in a skilled, professional or technical profession in Canada in the last 36 months
  2. Meet/Go above the Canadian Language Benchmark of 5 or 7 depending on the position
  3. Plan to live outside of Quebec (see the Quebec Experience Class if you wish to immigrate to Quebec)
Applicants must remain in Canada throughout the process. However you may submit an application for the CEC as long as you do so within 3 years of leaving Canada.Many international students who have graduated choose this, as this offers the fastest and most simple path to permanent residence.
Please contact us for a more details.
Translate »
---